Opens - Indoor Cricket World Cup - 2017 - Opens World Cup - Dubai - Men - Statistics

PlayerTeamDivisionGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
103 Ben SaundersNew ZealandMen35317.67139.471672.33-9-3.006220.67
5 Jay OttoAustraliaMen67612.67100.00612162.67-20-3.339616.00
71 Matthew HendersonNew ZealandMen812916.13130.30116101.25232.8810613.25
1 Lyle TeskeAustraliaMen78912.71103.49314121.7100.008912.71
5 Sachin TalwarUAEMen133.0030.001222.00-8-8.001111.00
29 Willie BrinkSouth AfricaMen67312.17108.96212101.67111.836210.33
95 Benjamin FlorosAustraliaMen67011.6787.5021291.5091.506110.17
73 Vinesh BennettAustraliaMen8729.0082.76616172.13-4-0.50769.50
4 Robert FitzgeraldAustraliaMen89411.7595.92716141.75192.38759.38
82 Matthew FlorosAustraliaMen89612.00102.13216121.50283.50688.50
84 Nick WardNew ZealandMen910111.2295.28418161.78283.11738.11
85 Luke RyanAustraliaMen77610.8687.36314111.57213.00557.86
17 Christopher ChellewAustraliaMen5469.2075.4151081.6091.80377.40
11 Justin PerkinsAustraliaMen68414.00109.0931250.83406.67447.33
7 Rhys DearnessAustraliaMen68414.00110.5341271.17416.83437.17
91 Timothy FlorosAustraliaMen79513.57109.2021471.00476.71486.86
94 Kieran ButlerNew ZealandMen9808.8976.19918111.22262.89546.00
81 Jaques BesterSouth AfricaMen7679.5787.01214121.71253.57426.00
11 Rumesh PereraSri LankaMen9717.8964.55818131.44171.89546.00
2 Anish PatelEnglandMen911913.22116.6711891.00687.56515.67
76 Scott DaviesNew ZealandMen78812.57104.7651450.71497.00395.57
33 Vijay HanumantharayappaIndiaMen1010810.8088.52619131.30545.40545.40
100 Phil TunnicliffeNew ZealandMen99410.4471.211218121.33465.11485.33
7 Sameer NayakUAEMen45012.50106.383630.75297.25215.25
24 Jacques ElseSouth AfricaMen5499.8085.9641051.00234.60265.20
24 Salman FarisSri LankaMen9798.7873.15518131.44333.67465.11
80 Robert ShearyNew ZealandMen55511.0083.3351091.80306.00255.00
1 Nil PatelEnglandMen10959.5090.48520101.00454.50505.00
15 Suraj Reddy Byrathi Naga ReddyIndiaMen8475.8847.96716141.75141.75334.13
9 Craig ElliotEnglandMen911713.0096.6941870.78829.11353.89
Marcellus OliphantSouth AfricaMen44210.5077.781851.25276.75153.75
35 Ryk EksteenSouth AfricaMen911312.5698.2671860.67808.89333.67
70 Ruwan ChandrakumarSri LankaMen8607.5061.221017151.88334.13273.38
6 Kolitha NayananadaSri LankaMen9616.7851.691219151.67313.44303.33
8 Travis BakerAustraliaMen6488.0066.6741250.83284.67203.33
33 Donavan van VurenSouth AfricaMen8678.3865.69916101.25425.25253.13
5 Mubeen RashidEnglandMen910011.1184.75718121.33738.11273.00
102 Jesse RyderNew ZealandMen6549.0072.0061281.33396.50152.50
Nihal ShilarIndiaMen6477.8370.1551271.17345.67132.17
3 Thomas RoeEnglandMen911412.6798.2881880.899510.56192.11
89 Victor DaviesNew ZealandMen1013213.20107.32112080.8011211.20202.00
11 Prashath KumaraUAEMen1014114.10111.9052150.5012112.10202.00
10 Vikrant ShettyUAEMen1010910.9089.3452090.90898.90202.00
8 Nashwan NasirUAEMen7486.8663.1671460.86355.00131.86
7 Iroshan de SilvaSri LankaMen9728.0068.5781880.89576.33151.67
10 Daivik RaiIndiaMen7659.2984.42415101.43547.71111.57
2 Nadir HussainUAEMen9849.3375.6871880.89707.78141.56
89 Jason RaathSouth AfricaMen8668.2564.7181660.75546.75121.50
77 Syed ZainulabdinIndiaMen6508.3374.6351381.33427.0081.33
101 Brendon CrookNew ZealandMen99610.6790.5791870.78849.33121.33
10 Kamal KuruppuSri LankaMen9647.1158.72818101.11535.89111.22
12 Fahad Al HashmiUAEMen100.000.001222.00-1-1.0011.00
2 George ViviersSouth AfricaMen6315.1740.2661291.50264.3350.83
3 Aqib MalikUAEMen1010510.5086.7862080.8010110.1040.40
6 Callan CroninSouth AfricaMen8668.2572.5331681.00637.8830.38
98 Nav PatelNew ZealandMen6498.1758.3341220.33477.8320.33
4 Myles SimpsonSouth AfricaMen811514.38116.1651640.5011314.1320.25
90 Michael DodunskiNew ZealandMen77410.57108.8241450.717310.4310.14
5 Aries Kather AzizIndiaMen7568.0066.6781460.86557.8610.14
33 Sharvin MoniandyMalaysiaMen77410.5794.8721430.437310.4310.14
7 Mohammed Khizer AhmedIndiaMen7426.0051.22131450.71466.57-4-0.57
4 Isuru UmeshUAEMen10717.1059.661221131.30797.90-8-0.80
6 Girish KyatanahalliIndiaMen8496.1347.57101491.13587.25-9-1.13
12 Lee EvansEnglandMen7649.1470.3361481.147310.43-9-1.29
21 Tharindu MendisSri LankaMen9798.7882.2981860.679110.11-12-1.33
47 Keeghan SiphaliSouth AfricaMen4256.2552.086830.75328.00-7-1.75
6 Nadeem AkramEnglandMen5326.4057.1431061.20418.20-9-1.80
11 Mustafa KathawalaSingaporeMen77610.8681.7251450.718912.71-13-1.86
16 Nilantha WijekoonSri LankaMen3-4-1.33-9.767641.3331.00-7-2.33
30 Sharan Kumar SwaminathanSingaporeMen7578.1462.6481471.007510.71-18-2.57
7 Liam BrazierEnglandMen1010210.2084.3082090.9012812.80-26-2.60
10 Tameem Abdul LatheefSingaporeMen7568.0067.4751430.438011.43-24-3.43
11 Luke GunnEnglandMen10979.7083.62720101.0013713.70-40-4.00
1 Rajiv ChandrasekarSingaporeMen7679.5784.8171440.579914.14-32-4.57
2 Dhanush BhaskarIndiaMen10555.5041.35142040.4010510.50-50-5.00
5 Karthikeyan SubramanianSingaporeMen7659.2991.5521410.1410314.71-38-5.43
8 Robert SheadEnglandMen362.0016.675631.00248.00-18-6.00
77 Amila RatnayakaSri LankaMen5153.0023.4410830.60479.40-32-6.40
1 Saqib NazirUAEMen7304.2935.7191440.577510.71-45-6.43
4 Tony ChisholmSingaporeMen6305.0044.7871261.006911.50-39-6.50
29 Sandeep MayannaIndiaMen6345.6744.1641240.677712.83-43-7.17
47 Santhosh AnandIndiaMen177.0058.330200.001515.00-8-8.00
33 Haresh de SilvaSri LankaMen2-4-2.00-14.815421.00126.00-16-8.00
1 Quintin LubbeSouth AfricaMen7294.1431.52121450.718812.57-59-8.43
7 Abhinav ChintamaniSingaporeMen7344.8636.56111430.439413.43-60-8.57
6 Ramveer RaiUAEMen7263.7126.80151440.578612.29-60-8.57
09 Mohamad Fikri Makram B wan MMalaysiaMen691.5011.69121250.836110.17-52-8.67
21 Mohd Nazril Bin Abd RahmanMalaysiaMen7355.0045.4581430.439914.14-64-9.14
17 Anand Prabhu MathivananSingaporeMen6223.6732.3571261.007712.83-55-9.17
14 Derek Michael DuraisingamMalaysiaMen6142.3320.5991240.677612.67-62-10.33
32 Dhivendran MorganMalaysiaMen6142.3320.5991230.507712.83-63-10.50
14 Venugopal SwamySingaporeMen7385.4338.00151410.1411416.29-76-10.86
4 Nathan HowellEnglandMen3217.0058.333620.675418.00-33-11.00
3 Milind PunjaIndiaMen100.0000100.001111.00-11-11.00
24 Muhamad Syahadat Bin RamliMalaysiaMen7385.4341.76121420.2911516.43-77-11.00
25 Muhammad Wafiq Irfan Bin ZarbaniMalaysiaMen8-34-4.25-31.48231660.75577.13-91-11.38
8 Mohd Shukri Bin Abdul RahimMalaysiaMen3124.0034.293620.675016.67-38-12.67
1 Yathish ChannappaIndiaMen4-12-3.00-24.498830.75399.75-51-12.75
9 Umar ShahUAEMen4-1-0.25-1.899820.505413.50-55-13.75
10 Thomas BrotherhoodEnglandMen492.2515.529830.757117.75-62-15.50
75 Mohd Suharril Fetri Bin ShuibMalaysiaMen3134.3337.144620.676220.67-49-16.33
26 Muhammad Fitri Bin Mohd ShamMalaysiaMen7-39-5.57-39.80211410.148612.29-125-17.86
29 Harinderjit SinghMalaysiaMen111.0012.500200.002020.00-19-19.00
03 Vineet SumanSingaporeMen4-20-5.00-37.7410830.755814.50-78-19.50
09 Hariharan KrishnamurthySingaporeMen4-16-4.00-32.009810.256716.75-83-20.75
18 Srikanth RamaswamySingaporeMen3-22-7.33-68.758600.004414.67-66-22.00
84 Mohd Anwar Bin ArudinMalaysiaMen3-40-13.33-100.0011600.004816.00-88-29.33
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average