Team Profile for South Africa

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 16 Sep 201714:00Court 4
Sri Lanka66 - 57
Sun 17 Sep 201710:00Court 3
England90 - 84
Sun 17 Sep 201716:00Court 1
UAE68 - 43
Mon 18 Sep 201714:00Court 2
Malaysia139 - -7
Mon 18 Sep 201720:00Court 1
Australia4 - 75
Tue 19 Sep 201720:00Court 2
India75 - 67
Thu 21 Sep 201714:00Court 3
Singapore100 - 29
Thu 21 Sep 201720:00Court 4
New Zealand75 - 114
Semi 3 vs 4
Fri 22 Sep 201715:30Court 4
Sri Lanka54 - 40
Prelim Final
Fri 22 Sep 201719:30Court 4
New Zealand72 - 82
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 3
Current Season Record: Won 6, Lost 2, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :67.0074.3087.16
Average Conceded :78.6758.4065.02
Average Points :2.334.202.30
Biggest Win :54 - 40139 - -7163 - 16
Biggest Loss :75 - 1144 - 754 - 75

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
2000 Indoor Cricket World Cup South Africa - 2000 Internationals - Mens Open42/3/0
2011 Indoor Cricket World Cup - South Africa - ICWC 2011 - Mens Open27/2/0
2009 Indoor Cricket World Cup - Australia - World Cup 2009 - Mens Open34/4/0
2006 4 Nations Tournament - 4 Nations Tournament - Mens - 3 Nations13/1/0

Statistics for South Africa for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
29 Willie Brink67312.17108.96212101.67111.836210.33
81 Jaques Bester7679.5787.01214121.71253.57426.00
24 Jacques Else5499.8085.9641051.00234.60265.20
Marcellus Oliphant44210.5077.781851.25276.75153.75
35 Ryk Eksteen911312.5698.2671860.67808.89333.67
33 Donavan van Vuren8678.3865.69916101.25425.25253.13
89 Jason Raath8668.2564.7181660.75546.75121.50
2 George Viviers6315.1740.2661291.50264.3350.83
6 Callan Cronin8668.2572.5331681.00637.8830.38
4 Myles Simpson811514.38116.1651640.5011314.1320.25
47 Keeghan Siphali4256.2552.086830.75328.00-7-1.75
1 Quintin Lubbe7294.1431.52121450.718812.57-59-8.43
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average