Team Profile for South Africa

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 16 Sep 201712:00Court 3
New Zealand57 - 64
Sun 17 Sep 201714:00Court 2
UAE125 - 55
Sun 17 Sep 201720:00Court 4
Australia46 - 103
Mon 18 Sep 201712:00Court 2
England109 - 86
Mon 18 Sep 201718:00Court 4
New Zealand66 - 70
Tue 19 Sep 201710:00Court 2
Australia8 - 105
Tue 19 Sep 201716:00Court 3
UAE106 - 30
Thu 21 Sep 201718:00Court 3
England72 - 76
Semi 3 vs 4
Fri 22 Sep 201713:30Court 4
England121 - 88
Prelim Final
Fri 22 Sep 201717:30Court 4
New Zealand80 - 74
Grand Final
Sat 23 Sep 201713:00Court 4
Australia52 - 121
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 3
Current Season Record: Won 3, Lost 5, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :84.3376.55118.65
Average Conceded :94.3379.2778.28
Average Points :3.673.182.39
Biggest Win :121 - 88106 - 30224 - 7
Biggest Loss :52 - 1218 - 1058 - 105

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
2000 Indoor Cricket World Cup South Africa - 2000 Internationals - Ladies Open25/1/0
2011 Indoor Cricket World Cup - South Africa - ICWC 2011 - Ladies Open26/2/0
2009 Indoor Cricket World Cup - Australia - World Cup 2009 - Ladies Open25/3/0
2006 4 Nations Tournament - 4 Nations Tournament - Ladies - 4 Nations16/0/0

Statistics for South Africa for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
2 Hayleigh Wheeler1011211.2088.1962090.90616.10515.10
22 Megan Seale10838.3070.94820101.00626.20212.10
Sonet 15 Fourie911713.00100.0051850.5610311.44141.56
49 Nadine Moodley911512.7898.2991860.6710111.22141.56
6 Charne Gerber7689.7185.0071440.57608.5781.14
16 Jenna Hambrook9596.5658.42818101.11626.89-3-0.33
3 Rozanne Cloete6477.8365.28131230.50538.83-6-1.00
24 Dorothy Bruwer1011011.00107.8472060.6012512.50-15-1.50
Kay-Leigh Tapp4389.5086.364830.754511.25-7-1.75
19 Amy Bathgate77410.5785.0651430.4310114.43-27-3.86
11 Kim Bekker492.2516.987830.755413.50-45-11.25
8 Marlene Grieb3103.3320.008620.674515.00-35-11.67
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average