Team Profile for Sri Lanka

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 16 Sep 201714:00Court 4
South Africa57 - 66
Sun 17 Sep 201710:00Court 1
New Zealand31 - 60
Sun 17 Sep 201716:00Court 3
Malaysia72 - -12
Mon 18 Sep 201720:00Court 2
Singapore106 - 23
Tue 19 Sep 201712:00Court 3
Australia38 - 78
Tue 19 Sep 201718:00Court 2
UAE62 - 23
Thu 21 Sep 201714:00Court 4
England69 - 66
Thu 21 Sep 201720:00Court 2
India18 - 19
Semi 3 vs 4
Fri 22 Sep 201715:30Court 4
South Africa40 - 54
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 4, Lost 4, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :42.3354.7870.33
Average Conceded :46.3341.8993.52
Average Points :3.003.441.70
Biggest Win :69 - 6672 - -1272 - -12
Biggest Loss :40 - 5438 - 7812 - 154

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
2011 Indoor Cricket World Cup - South Africa - ICWC 2011 - Mens Open43/5/0
2009 Indoor Cricket World Cup - Australia - World Cup 2009 - Mens Open50/8/0

Statistics for Sri Lanka for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
11 Rumesh Perera9717.8964.55818131.44171.89546.00
24 Salman Faris9798.7873.15518131.44333.67465.11
70 Ruwan Chandrakumar8607.5061.221017151.88334.13273.38
6 Kolitha Nayananada9616.7851.691219151.67313.44303.33
7 Iroshan de Silva9728.0068.5781880.89576.33151.67
10 Kamal Kuruppu9647.1158.72818101.11535.89111.22
21 Tharindu Mendis9798.7882.2981860.679110.11-12-1.33
16 Nilantha Wijekoon3-4-1.33-9.767641.3331.00-7-2.33
77 Amila Ratnayaka5153.0023.4410830.60479.40-32-6.40
33 Haresh de Silva2-4-2.00-14.815421.00126.00-16-8.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average