Team Profile for Australia

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 16 Sep 201714:00Court 1
Malaysia126 - -16
Sun 17 Sep 201710:00Court 2
UAE90 - 78
Sun 17 Sep 201716:00Court 4
New Zealand61 - 43
Mon 18 Sep 201714:00Court 3
India84 - 5
Mon 18 Sep 201720:00Court 1
South Africa75 - 4
Tue 19 Sep 201712:00Court 3
Sri Lanka78 - 38
Tue 19 Sep 201718:00Court 4
England151 - 12
Thu 21 Sep 201720:00Court 1
Singapore98 - -13
Semi 1 vs 2
Fri 22 Sep 201715:30Court 3
New Zealand73 - 19
Grand Final
Sat 23 Sep 201715:00Court 4
New Zealand94 - 48
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 8, Lost 0, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :88.3393.00112.07
Average Conceded :18.0021.8045.85
Average Points :7.006.603.56
Biggest Win :98 - -13126 - -16190 - 8
Biggest Loss :No lossesNo losses54 - 73

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
2014 Indoor Cricket World Cup - New Zealand - World Cup 2014 - Mens Open112/0/0
2000 Indoor Cricket World Cup South Africa - 2000 Internationals - Mens Open14/0/0
2011 Indoor Cricket World Cup - South Africa - ICWC 2011 - Mens Open18/1/0
2009 Indoor Cricket World Cup - Australia - World Cup 2009 - Mens Open18/0/0

Statistics for Australia for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
5 Jay Otto67612.67100.00612162.67-20-3.339616.00
1 Lyle Teske78912.71103.49314121.7100.008912.71
95 Benjamin Floros67011.6787.5021291.5091.506110.17
73 Vinesh Bennett8729.0082.76616172.13-4-0.50769.50
4 Robert Fitzgerald89411.7595.92716141.75192.38759.38
82 Matthew Floros89612.00102.13216121.50283.50688.50
85 Luke Ryan77610.8687.36314111.57213.00557.86
17 Christopher Chellew5469.2075.4151081.6091.80377.40
11 Justin Perkins68414.00109.0931250.83406.67447.33
7 Rhys Dearness68414.00110.5341271.17416.83437.17
91 Timothy Floros79513.57109.2021471.00476.71486.86
8 Travis Baker6488.0066.6741250.83284.67203.33
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average