Team Profile for Australia

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 16 Sep 201718:00Court 3
UAE124 - 23
Sun 17 Sep 201714:00Court 1
England120 - 33
Sun 17 Sep 201720:00Court 4
South Africa103 - 46
Mon 18 Sep 201712:00Court 1
New Zealand82 - 53
Tue 19 Sep 201710:00Court 2
South Africa105 - 8
Tue 19 Sep 201716:00Court 4
England121 - 11
Thu 21 Sep 201712:00Court 2
UAE137 - 19
Thu 21 Sep 201718:00Court 4
New Zealand125 - 53
Semi 1 vs 2
Fri 22 Sep 201713:30Court 3
New Zealand97 - 56
Grand Final
Sat 23 Sep 201713:00Court 4
South Africa121 - 52
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 8, Lost 0, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :114.33113.50136.70
Average Conceded :53.6735.4053.13
Average Points :6.676.903.48
Biggest Win :125 - 53137 - 19247 - -62
Biggest Loss :No lossesNo losses110 - 137

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
2014 Indoor Cricket World Cup - New Zealand - World Cup 2014 - Ladies Open18/0/0
2000 Indoor Cricket World Cup South Africa - 2000 Internationals - Ladies Open15/1/0
2011 Indoor Cricket World Cup - South Africa - ICWC 2011 - Ladies Open18/0/0
2009 Indoor Cricket World Cup - Australia - World Cup 2009 - Ladies Open18/0/0
2006 4 Nations Tournament - 4 Nations Tournament - Ladies - 4 Nations24/2/0

Statistics for Australia for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
5 Jude Coleman78412.00102.44314182.57-27-3.8611115.86
11 Kylie Rattray58216.40134.4321081.6071.407515.00
6 Ashleigh Doble914716.33125.64318131.44182.0012914.33
12 Laura Shaw77811.1493.98414142.0060.867210.29
2 Meagan Dixon56913.80111.29210102.00193.805010.00
9 Briony Polkinghorne710515.00114.1351471.00415.86649.14
7 Nicole Martin813016.25120.37316121.50577.13739.13
10 Neisha Iles77711.00100.0041460.86233.29547.71
8 Stacey Oates610016.67142.8601261.00589.67427.00
90 Krystal Oppermann711115.86120.6511481.14628.86497.00
4 Dulane Carson79213.14112.2041491.29547.71385.43
27 Danielle Montague56012.00109.0911051.00367.20244.80
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average