Team Profile for New Zealand

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 16 Sep 201714:00Court 3
UAE125 - 111
Sun 17 Sep 201710:00Court 1
Sri Lanka60 - 31
Sun 17 Sep 201716:00Court 4
Australia43 - 61
Mon 18 Sep 201714:00Court 1
Singapore147 - -8
Mon 18 Sep 201720:00Court 3
England115 - 47
Tue 19 Sep 201712:00Court 4
Malaysia148 - -9
Thu 21 Sep 201714:00Court 1
India104 - 1
Thu 21 Sep 201720:00Court 4
South Africa114 - 75
Semi 1 vs 2
Fri 22 Sep 201715:30Court 3
Australia19 - 73
Prelim Final
Fri 22 Sep 201719:30Court 4
South Africa82 - 72
Grand Final
Sat 23 Sep 201715:00Court 4
Australia48 - 94
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 2
Current Season Record: Won 7, Lost 1, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :49.6791.36103.36
Average Conceded :79.6749.8271.11
Average Points :2.004.552.42
Biggest Win :82 - 72148 - -9162 - -60
Biggest Loss :19 - 7319 - 7355 - 149

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
2014 Indoor Cricket World Cup - New Zealand - World Cup 2014 - Mens Open37/5/0
2000 Indoor Cricket World Cup South Africa - 2000 Internationals - Mens Open24/1/0
2011 Indoor Cricket World Cup - South Africa - ICWC 2011 - Mens Open36/3/0
2009 Indoor Cricket World Cup - Australia - World Cup 2009 - Mens Open25/3/0

Statistics for New Zealand for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
103 Ben Saunders35317.67139.471672.33-9-3.006220.67
71 Matthew Henderson812916.13130.30116101.25232.8810613.25
84 Nick Ward910111.2295.28418161.78283.11738.11
94 Kieran Butler9808.8976.19918111.22262.89546.00
76 Scott Davies78812.57104.7651450.71497.00395.57
100 Phil Tunnicliffe99410.4471.211218121.33465.11485.33
80 Robert Sheary55511.0083.3351091.80306.00255.00
102 Jesse Ryder6549.0072.0061281.33396.50152.50
89 Victor Davies1013213.20107.32112080.8011211.20202.00
101 Brendon Crook99610.6790.5791870.78849.33121.33
98 Nav Patel6498.1758.3341220.33477.8320.33
90 Michael Dodunski77410.57108.8241450.717310.4310.14
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average