Team Profile for New Zealand

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 16 Sep 201712:00Court 3
South Africa64 - 57
Sat 16 Sep 201718:00Court 4
England74 - 55
Sun 17 Sep 201720:00Court 3
UAE91 - 68
Mon 18 Sep 201712:00Court 1
Australia53 - 82
Mon 18 Sep 201718:00Court 4
South Africa70 - 66
Tue 19 Sep 201710:00Court 1
UAE128 - 21
Thu 21 Sep 201712:00Court 1
England115 - 39
Thu 21 Sep 201718:00Court 4
Australia53 - 125
Semi 1 vs 2
Fri 22 Sep 201713:30Court 3
Australia56 - 97
Prelim Final
Fri 22 Sep 201717:30Court 4
South Africa74 - 80
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 2
Current Season Record: Won 6, Lost 2, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :61.0077.80105.97
Average Conceded :100.6769.0089.56
Average Points :1.003.702.03
Biggest Win :No wins128 - 21183 - 28
Biggest Loss :53 - 12553 - 12555 - 165

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
2014 Indoor Cricket World Cup - New Zealand - World Cup 2014 - Ladies Open26/2/0
2000 Indoor Cricket World Cup South Africa - 2000 Internationals - Ladies Open31/5/0
2009 Indoor Cricket World Cup - Australia - World Cup 2009 - Ladies Open35/3/0

Statistics for New Zealand for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
14 Lauren Heaps44310.7586.002871.75112.75328.00
11 Melissa Hansen89211.5090.20816121.50455.63475.88
99 Gemma Krebs810913.6396.4631660.75729.00374.63
10 Regina Lilii88410.5092.3131670.88496.13354.38
3 Victoria Lind66911.50107.8151281.33477.83223.67
12 Lucille Matthews79313.29108.1421430.438211.71111.57
19 Roz McNeill7649.1469.5761471.00547.71101.43
2 Amy Rendel88010.0085.1161681.00718.8891.13
5 Jess McFadyen45112.75104.081851.255413.50-3-0.75
17 Jacinta Savage7344.8647.2261460.86669.43-32-4.57
30 Rebecca Burns6183.0021.18111281.33549.00-36-6.00
23 Skye Bowden7415.8651.2591430.438512.14-44-6.29
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average