Team Profile for England

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sun 17 Sep 201710:00Court 3
South Africa84 - 90
Sun 17 Sep 201716:00Court 2
Singapore114 - 55
Mon 18 Sep 201714:00Court 4
UAE79 - 80
Mon 18 Sep 201720:00Court 3
New Zealand47 - 115
Tue 19 Sep 201712:00Court 1
India103 - 58
Tue 19 Sep 201718:00Court 4
Australia12 - 151
Thu 21 Sep 201714:00Court 4
Sri Lanka66 - 69
Thu 21 Sep 201720:00Court 3
Malaysia70 - 61
Plate Semi 7 vs 8
Fri 22 Sep 201713:30Court 1
Singapore98 - 91
Plate Prelim Final
Fri 22 Sep 201719:30Court 2
UAE118 - 40
Plate Grand Final
Sat 23 Sep 201711:00Court 2
India85 - 81
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 7
Current Season Record: Won 3, Lost 5, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :100.3379.6478.40
Average Conceded :70.6781.00104.95
Average Points :6.004.001.56
Biggest Win :118 - 40118 - 40144 - -19
Biggest Loss :No losses12 - 1519 - 165

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
2014 Indoor Cricket World Cup - New Zealand - World Cup 2014 - Mens Open54/8/0
2000 Indoor Cricket World Cup South Africa - 2000 Internationals - Mens Open33/2/0
2011 Indoor Cricket World Cup - South Africa - ICWC 2011 - Mens Open71/7/0
2009 Indoor Cricket World Cup - Australia - World Cup 2009 - Mens Open43/5/0
2006 4 Nations Tournament - 4 Nations Tournament - Mens - 3 Nations30/4/0

Statistics for England for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
2 Anish Patel911913.22116.6711891.00687.56515.67
1 Nil Patel10959.5090.48520101.00454.50505.00
9 Craig Elliot911713.0096.6941870.78829.11353.89
5 Mubeen Rashid910011.1184.75718121.33738.11273.00
3 Thomas Roe911412.6798.2881880.899510.56192.11
12 Lee Evans7649.1470.3361481.147310.43-9-1.29
6 Nadeem Akram5326.4057.1431061.20418.20-9-1.80
7 Liam Brazier1010210.2084.3082090.9012812.80-26-2.60
11 Luke Gunn10979.7083.62720101.0013713.70-40-4.00
8 Robert Shead362.0016.675631.00248.00-18-6.00
4 Nathan Howell3217.0058.333620.675418.00-33-11.00
10 Thomas Brotherhood492.2515.529830.757117.75-62-15.50
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average