Team Profile for England

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 16 Sep 201712:00Court 4
UAE69 - 63
Sat 16 Sep 201718:00Court 4
New Zealand55 - 74
Sun 17 Sep 201714:00Court 1
Australia33 - 120
Mon 18 Sep 201712:00Court 2
South Africa86 - 109
Mon 18 Sep 201718:00Court 3
UAE84 - -16
Tue 19 Sep 201716:00Court 4
Australia11 - 121
Thu 21 Sep 201712:00Court 1
New Zealand39 - 115
Thu 21 Sep 201718:00Court 3
South Africa76 - 72
Semi 3 vs 4
Fri 22 Sep 201713:30Court 4
South Africa88 - 121
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 3, Lost 5, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :67.6760.1162.27
Average Conceded :102.6786.56132.69
Average Points :2.002.440.76
Biggest Win :76 - 7284 - -1684 - -16
Biggest Loss :39 - 11511 - 12137 - 237

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
2014 Indoor Cricket World Cup - New Zealand - World Cup 2014 - Ladies Open50/8/0
2000 Indoor Cricket World Cup South Africa - 2000 Internationals - Ladies Open41/5/0
2011 Indoor Cricket World Cup - South Africa - ICWC 2011 - Ladies Open50/8/0
2009 Indoor Cricket World Cup - Australia - World Cup 2009 - Ladies Open51/7/0
2006 4 Nations Tournament - 4 Nations Tournament - Ladies - 4 Nations32/4/0

Statistics for England for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
14 Niki Patel88710.8882.86516101.25455.63425.25
21 Emily Marriott66811.3394.44312101.67416.83274.50
Jess Ward77410.5774.7541481.14659.2991.29
18 Ceara Toal8567.0062.2231691.13465.75101.25
16 Rosie Penford8698.6363.3081640.508310.38-14-1.75
17 Sarah Fogwill66410.6796.9741240.677512.50-11-1.83
Beth Unwin7537.5758.2471460.868412.00-31-4.43
15 Katie Winterton8455.6358.4491650.6310713.38-62-7.75
20 Natalie Rowbottom5214.2031.8261020.406813.60-47-9.40
Tessa Bruyns3186.0056.252600.006622.00-48-16.00
Joanne-Lyn Greaves3-5-1.67-15.155610.334715.67-52-17.33
19 Holly Youdan3-9-3.00-22.506610.335217.33-61-20.33
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average