Team Profile for Singapore

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 16 Sep 201714:00Court 2
India75 - 111
Sun 17 Sep 201716:00Court 2
England55 - 114
Mon 18 Sep 201714:00Court 1
New Zealand-8 - 147
Mon 18 Sep 201720:00Court 2
Sri Lanka23 - 106
Tue 19 Sep 201712:00Court 2
UAE40 - 128
Tue 19 Sep 201718:00Court 3
Malaysia95 - 67
Thu 21 Sep 201714:00Court 3
South Africa29 - 100
Thu 21 Sep 201720:00Court 1
Australia-13 - 98
Plate Semi 7 vs 8
Fri 22 Sep 201713:30Court 1
England91 - 98
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 8
Current Season Record: Won 1, Lost 7, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :35.6743.0037.32
Average Conceded :98.67107.67134.23
Average Points :0.671.110.45
Biggest Win :No wins95 - 6795 - 67
Biggest Loss :-13 - 98-8 - 147-3 - 190

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
2014 Indoor Cricket World Cup - New Zealand - World Cup 2014 - Mens Open70/12/0

Statistics for Singapore for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
11 Mustafa Kathawala77610.8681.7251450.718912.71-13-1.86
30 Sharan Kumar Swaminathan7578.1462.6481471.007510.71-18-2.57
10 Tameem Abdul Latheef7568.0067.4751430.438011.43-24-3.43
1 Rajiv Chandrasekar7679.5784.8171440.579914.14-32-4.57
5 Karthikeyan Subramanian7659.2991.5521410.1410314.71-38-5.43
4 Tony Chisholm6305.0044.7871261.006911.50-39-6.50
7 Abhinav Chintamani7344.8636.56111430.439413.43-60-8.57
17 Anand Prabhu Mathivanan6223.6732.3571261.007712.83-55-9.17
14 Venugopal Swamy7385.4338.00151410.1411416.29-76-10.86
03 Vineet Suman4-20-5.00-37.7410830.755814.50-78-19.50
09 Hariharan Krishnamurthy4-16-4.00-32.009810.256716.75-83-20.75
18 Srikanth Ramaswamy3-22-7.33-68.758600.004414.67-66-22.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average