Team Profile for India

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 16 Sep 201714:00Court 2
Singapore111 - 75
Sun 17 Sep 201710:00Court 4
Malaysia94 - -23
Mon 18 Sep 201714:00Court 3
Australia5 - 84
Mon 18 Sep 201720:00Court 4
UAE39 - 26
Tue 19 Sep 201712:00Court 1
England58 - 103
Tue 19 Sep 201720:00Court 2
South Africa67 - 75
Thu 21 Sep 201714:00Court 1
New Zealand1 - 104
Thu 21 Sep 201720:00Court 2
Sri Lanka19 - 18
Plate Semi 5 vs 6
Fri 22 Sep 201715:30Court 2
UAE73 - 57
Plate Grand Final
Sat 23 Sep 201711:00Court 2
England81 - 85
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 5
Current Season Record: Won 4, Lost 4, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :57.6754.8064.23
Average Conceded :53.3360.40107.36
Average Points :3.673.301.38
Biggest Win :73 - 5794 - -23151 - 8
Biggest Loss :81 - 851 - 104-60 - 162

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
2014 Indoor Cricket World Cup - New Zealand - World Cup 2014 - Mens Open62/10/0
2000 Indoor Cricket World Cup South Africa - 2000 Internationals - Mens Open61/5/0
2011 Indoor Cricket World Cup - South Africa - ICWC 2011 - Mens Open62/6/0
2009 Indoor Cricket World Cup - Australia - World Cup 200910/0/0

Statistics for India for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
33 Vijay Hanumantharayappa1010810.8088.52619131.30545.40545.40
15 Suraj Reddy Byrathi Naga Reddy8475.8847.96716141.75141.75334.13
Nihal Shilar6477.8370.1551271.17345.67132.17
10 Daivik Rai7659.2984.42415101.43547.71111.57
77 Syed Zainulabdin6508.3374.6351381.33427.0081.33
5 Aries Kather Aziz7568.0066.6781460.86557.8610.14
7 Mohammed Khizer Ahmed7426.0051.22131450.71466.57-4-0.57
6 Girish Kyatanahalli8496.1347.57101491.13587.25-9-1.13
2 Dhanush Bhaskar10555.5041.35142040.4010510.50-50-5.00
29 Sandeep Mayanna6345.6744.1641240.677712.83-43-7.17
47 Santhosh Anand177.0058.330200.001515.00-8-8.00
Milind Punja100.0000100.001111.00-11-11.00
1 Yathish Channappa4-12-3.00-24.498830.75399.75-51-12.75
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average