Team Profile for Australia 21

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 16 Sep 201712:00Court 1
New Zealand 2191 - 36
Sat 16 Sep 201718:00Court 2
Singapore 21160 - 31
Sun 17 Sep 201712:00Court 3
South Africa 21114 - 71
Sun 17 Sep 201718:00Court 4
England 21130 - 23
Mon 18 Sep 201716:00Court 3
New Zealand 2190 - 50
Tue 19 Sep 201714:00Court 4
Singapore 21135 - 46
Tue 19 Sep 201720:00Court 4
South Africa 2196 - 64
Thu 21 Sep 201710:00Court 1
England 2182 - 70
Semi 1 vs 2
Fri 22 Sep 201710:30Court 3
New Zealand 2158 - 63
Prelim Final
Fri 22 Sep 201717:30Court 2
England 21144 - 9
Grand Final
Sat 23 Sep 201711:00Court 4
New Zealand 2168 - 66
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 8, Lost 0, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :90.00106.18106.18
Average Conceded :46.0048.0948.09
Average Points :4.675.915.91
Biggest Win :144 - 9144 - 9144 - 9
Biggest Loss :58 - 6358 - 6358 - 63

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for Australia 21 for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
1 Blair Oakley917119.00146.1531870.78485.3312313.67
4 Jeremy Crighton912814.22126.73318131.44283.1110011.11
44 Tyler Hays45112.7587.934861.5092.254210.50
27 Jamie Diener813216.50138.95416101.25556.88779.63
7 Adrian Lascu811013.75112.2461691.13374.63739.13
11 Zachary Schwarz89311.6393.94316141.75202.50739.13
5 Joshua Fontana912313.67106.03318101.11576.33667.33
8 Hamish Chapman79914.14125.3201491.29598.43405.71
97 Alexander Floros99110.1185.8551880.89556.11364.00
9 Blaine Schloss8789.7579.5951791.13556.88232.88
10 Matthew Schubert89211.5079.3161660.759912.38-7-0.88
18 Ryan Dowse100.0000100.0077.00-7-7.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average