Team Profile for Australia 21

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 16 Sep 201716:00Court 1
South Africa 21160 - 13
Sun 17 Sep 201714:00Court 3
England 2192 - 70
Sun 17 Sep 201720:00Court 2
New Zealand 21110 - 57
Mon 18 Sep 201710:00Court 3
South Africa 2198 - -19
Mon 18 Sep 201716:00Court 2
England 21121 - 34
Tue 19 Sep 201710:00Court 4
New Zealand 2187 - 82
Tue 19 Sep 201716:00Court 2
South Africa 21126 - 41
Thu 21 Sep 201710:00Court 4
England 21107 - 30
Thu 21 Sep 201716:00Court 3
New Zealand 2197 - 80
Grand Final
Sat 23 Sep 201709:00Court 4
New Zealand 2192 - 54
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 9, Lost 0, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :98.67109.00109.00
Average Conceded :54.6744.2044.20
Average Points :6.006.206.20
Biggest Win :107 - 30160 - 13160 - 13
Biggest Loss :No lossesNo lossesNo losses

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for Australia 21 for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
4 Samantha Arnold68614.33107.50212111.83111.837512.50
22 Ainslee Knight78812.57103.53214111.5760.868211.71
2 Emily Vallance813617.00125.93516111.38506.258610.75
5 Courtney Hewitt79213.14109.52314121.71172.437510.71
3 Samantha Dixon811914.88109.17316151.88475.88729.00
11 Alexandra Weeks46015.00122.451841.00246.00369.00
23 Amy Riddell78612.29101.18314142.00243.43628.86
10 Adelaide Campion79914.14126.9211491.29385.43618.71
9 Madeleine Wright78211.71100.00414131.86304.29527.43
18 Zeldine Barnard69816.33138.0311271.176110.17376.17
7 Chloe Rafferty77911.2996.3441460.86456.43344.86
24 Amy Jennings66510.8392.8641230.508914.83-24-4.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average