Team Profile for England 21

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 16 Sep 201712:00Court 2
South Africa 2153 - 95
Sat 16 Sep 201718:00Court 1
New Zealand 2146 - 112
Sun 17 Sep 201718:00Court 4
Australia 2123 - 130
Mon 18 Sep 201710:00Court 1
Singapore 21150 - 54
Mon 18 Sep 201716:00Court 4
South Africa 2175 - 81
Tue 19 Sep 201714:00Court 3
New Zealand 2137 - 74
Thu 21 Sep 201710:00Court 1
Australia 2170 - 82
Thu 21 Sep 201716:00Court 2
Singapore 2193 - 42
Semi 3 vs 4
Fri 22 Sep 201710:30Court 4
South Africa 2183 - 74
Prelim Final
Fri 22 Sep 201717:30Court 2
Australia 219 - 144
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 2, Lost 6, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :61.6763.9063.90
Average Conceded :86.6788.8088.80
Average Points :3.672.302.30
Biggest Win :93 - 42150 - 54150 - 54
Biggest Loss :9 - 1449 - 1449 - 144

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for England 21 for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
27 Oliver Green88110.1377.8841650.63708.75111.38
28 Luke Hollman78512.14101.1941460.867911.2960.86
29 Sachin Patel5173.4029.31910102.00142.8030.60
25 George Unwin44210.5093.331830.754010.0020.50
35 Ali Tariq4317.7567.393820.50338.25-2-0.50
31 Ben Scott9819.0076.4271840.449210.22-11-1.22
36 Kabeer Imtiaz9849.3373.04101840.4410511.67-21-2.33
33 Jordan Sergeant7578.1455.3481460.868011.43-23-3.29
30 Ben Silver7578.1468.6771450.718211.71-25-3.57
34 Michael Gallear7426.0055.2661430.4310114.43-59-8.43
32 Mohammed Ather8455.6345.4561630.3811314.13-68-8.50
26 Henry Howeld5173.4027.4291010.207915.80-62-12.40
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average