Team Profile for England 21

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 16 Sep 201716:00Court 4
New Zealand 2170 - 108
Sun 17 Sep 201714:00Court 3
Australia 2170 - 92
Sun 17 Sep 201720:00Court 1
South Africa 2183 - 56
Mon 18 Sep 201710:00Court 4
New Zealand 2155 - 113
Mon 18 Sep 201716:00Court 2
Australia 2134 - 121
Tue 19 Sep 201710:00Court 3
South Africa 2188 - 91
Tue 19 Sep 201716:00Court 1
New Zealand 2169 - 86
Thu 21 Sep 201710:00Court 4
Australia 2130 - 107
Thu 21 Sep 201716:00Court 4
South Africa 2172 - 51
2 vs 3
Fri 22 Sep 201713:30Court 2
New Zealand 2189 - 115
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 3
Current Season Record: Won 2, Lost 7, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :63.6766.0066.00
Average Conceded :91.0094.0094.00
Average Points :2.332.202.20
Biggest Win :72 - 5183 - 5683 - 56
Biggest Loss :30 - 10734 - 12134 - 121

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for England 21 for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
46 Emily Stanyard77410.5790.2431471.00618.71131.86
47 Natasha Allen77410.5796.1061460.867210.2920.29
48 Jessica Craddock7547.7172.9761460.86639.00-9-1.29
39 Una Paramjothy9849.3382.3571870.7810411.56-20-2.22
45 Samantha Short6376.1751.3951250.83518.50-14-2.33
40 India Freeman88410.5082.3571660.7510513.13-21-2.63
44 Sara Dimmock4297.2555.773830.754912.25-20-5.00
Sophie Williamson7608.5764.5271440.579713.86-37-5.29
38 Victoria Armstrong9717.8961.2161880.8912614.00-55-6.11
37 Hollie Stannard7659.2967.7151450.7110815.43-43-6.14
41 Ellie Bradbury5112.2017.1971020.405210.40-41-8.20
43 Alice Baird4174.2534.697820.505213.00-35-8.75
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average