Team Profile for Singapore 21

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 16 Sep 201718:00Court 2
Australia 2131 - 160
Sun 17 Sep 201712:00Court 4
New Zealand 2119 - 141
Sun 17 Sep 201718:00Court 1
South Africa 2111 - 147
Mon 18 Sep 201710:00Court 1
England 2154 - 150
Tue 19 Sep 201714:00Court 4
Australia 2146 - 135
Tue 19 Sep 201720:00Court 3
New Zealand 2122 - 169
Thu 21 Sep 201710:00Court 2
South Africa 21-70 - 131
Thu 21 Sep 201716:00Court 2
England 2142 - 93
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 5
Current Season Record: Won 0, Lost 8, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :-2.0019.3819.38
Average Conceded :131.00140.75140.75
Average Points :0.330.130.13
Biggest Win :No winsNo winsNo wins
Biggest Loss :-70 - 131-70 - 131-70 - 131

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for Singapore 21 for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
18 Guruprasad6437.1758.1181230.507011.67-27-4.50
49 Aryan Jeetendra Agrawal3103.3323.265651.673010.00-20-6.67
15 Nicholas Arvin Singham6305.0038.9691240.679115.17-61-10.17
23 Dev Narayan Chawla661.008.00111250.836911.50-63-10.50
6 S Kothai Aravindhan6152.5018.5271220.3311318.83-98-16.33
12 V Thanihaasalam4123.0026.675810.257819.50-66-16.50
3 Sooriya Kuppu7263.7131.3381410.1414420.57-118-16.86
16 Nachiappan Ramu7243.4327.2791410.1414320.43-119-17.00
17 Venkata Aditya Suravarvarapu341.339.304610.335618.67-52-17.33
69 Joshua Harikaran Pooranakaran6-8-1.33-10.81111210.1710617.67-114-19.00
19 Hamza Ahmed Khan4-17-4.25-34.6910800.007218.00-89-22.25
5 Parthan Muralidharan6101.6716.1381210.1715425.67-144-24.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average