Team Profile for South Africa 21

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 16 Sep 201716:00Court 1
Australia 2113 - 160
Sun 17 Sep 201714:00Court 4
New Zealand 2153 - 125
Sun 17 Sep 201720:00Court 1
England 2156 - 83
Mon 18 Sep 201710:00Court 3
Australia 21-19 - 98
Mon 18 Sep 201716:00Court 1
New Zealand 2143 - 94
Tue 19 Sep 201710:00Court 3
England 2191 - 88
Tue 19 Sep 201716:00Court 2
Australia 2141 - 126
Thu 21 Sep 201710:00Court 3
New Zealand 2118 - 138
Thu 21 Sep 201716:00Court 4
England 2151 - 72
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 1, Lost 8, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :36.6738.5638.56
Average Conceded :112.00109.33109.33
Average Points :0.330.890.89
Biggest Win :No wins91 - 8891 - 88
Biggest Loss :18 - 13813 - 16013 - 160

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for South Africa 21 for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
5 Karen Woest7324.5738.55131481.14365.14-4-0.57
13 Alicia Smith-Harding9626.8951.2491880.8910111.22-39-4.33
8 Monique Ferreira7578.1467.86111420.2910515.00-48-6.86
24 Kelsy-Ann Mostert9303.3330.30151840.449210.22-62-6.89
12 Ash-Lee Tarr8648.0072.7371640.5013416.75-70-8.75
4 Kayla Ferreira8334.1334.38161640.5010713.38-74-9.25
1 Monique Brummer9171.8914.05191840.4412814.22-111-12.33
28 Ashleigh Jones6345.6750.0071220.3311018.33-76-12.67
7 Danielle Greyling6233.8328.0591220.3311318.83-90-15.00
9 Anerike Jacobs3-5-1.67-12.827600.005819.33-63-21.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average