Team Profile for South Africa 21

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 16 Sep 201712:00Court 2
England 2195 - 53
Sun 17 Sep 201712:00Court 3
Australia 2171 - 114
Sun 17 Sep 201718:00Court 1
Singapore 21147 - 11
Mon 18 Sep 201710:00Court 2
New Zealand 2144 - 77
Mon 18 Sep 201716:00Court 4
England 2181 - 75
Tue 19 Sep 201720:00Court 4
Australia 2164 - 96
Thu 21 Sep 201710:00Court 2
Singapore 21131 - -70
Thu 21 Sep 201716:00Court 1
New Zealand 2178 - 64
Semi 3 vs 4
Fri 22 Sep 201710:30Court 4
England 2174 - 83
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 3
Current Season Record: Won 5, Lost 3, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :94.3387.2287.22
Average Conceded :25.6755.8955.89
Average Points :5.004.114.11
Biggest Win :131 - -70131 - -70131 - -70
Biggest Loss :74 - 8371 - 11471 - 114

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for South Africa 21 for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
3 Dylan Jones77610.8688.37314121.71111.57659.29
2 Thiardt Ingram88310.3895.40816141.75172.13668.25
1 Mandus Venter55511.0083.3321081.60173.40387.60
7 Marne Welthagen810513.13103.96416101.25678.38384.75
9 Tylor Pienaar44711.75104.442861.50287.00194.75
4 Christo Pennells77110.1482.5681491.29385.43334.71
Hano Grove56513.00103.1751061.20438.60224.40
6 SJ Käber7527.4370.2761481.14314.43213.00
11 Morne Pentz45012.50111.114830.754611.5041.00
5 Jason Olivier55210.4071.2351040.80489.6040.80
8 Ethan Wentzel77410.5776.2961420.298812.57-14-2.00
10 Danie Bothma55511.0087.3041010.206913.80-14-2.80
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average