Team Profile for UAE

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 16 Sep 201714:00Court 3
New Zealand111 - 125
Sun 17 Sep 201710:00Court 2
Australia78 - 90
Sun 17 Sep 201716:00Court 1
South Africa43 - 68
Mon 18 Sep 201714:00Court 4
England80 - 79
Mon 18 Sep 201720:00Court 4
India26 - 39
Tue 19 Sep 201712:00Court 2
Singapore128 - 40
Tue 19 Sep 201718:00Court 2
Sri Lanka23 - 62
Thu 21 Sep 201714:00Court 2
Malaysia80 - 36
Plate Semi 5 vs 6
Fri 22 Sep 201715:30Court 2
India57 - 73
Plate Prelim Final
Fri 22 Sep 201719:30Court 2
England40 - 118
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 6
Current Season Record: Won 3, Lost 5, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :59.0066.6066.60
Average Conceded :75.6773.0073.00
Average Points :2.672.902.90
Biggest Win :80 - 36128 - 40128 - 40
Biggest Loss :40 - 11840 - 11840 - 118

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for UAE for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
5 Sachin Talwar133.0030.001222.00-8-8.001111.00
7 Sameer Nayak45012.50106.383630.75297.25215.25
11 Prashath Kumara1014114.10111.9052150.5012112.10202.00
10 Vikrant Shetty1010910.9089.3452090.90898.90202.00
8 Nashwan Nasir7486.8663.1671460.86355.00131.86
2 Nadir Hussain9849.3375.6871880.89707.78141.56
12 Fahad Al Hashmi100.000.001222.00-1-1.0011.00
3 Aqib Malik1010510.5086.7862080.8010110.1040.40
4 Isuru Umesh10717.1059.661221131.30797.90-8-0.80
1 Saqib Nazir7304.2935.7191440.577510.71-45-6.43
6 Ramveer Rai7263.7126.80151440.578612.29-60-8.57
9 Umar Shah4-1-0.25-1.899820.505413.50-55-13.75
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average