Team Profile for UAE

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 16 Sep 201712:00Court 4
England63 - 69
Sat 16 Sep 201718:00Court 3
Australia23 - 124
Sun 17 Sep 201714:00Court 2
South Africa55 - 125
Sun 17 Sep 201720:00Court 3
New Zealand68 - 91
Mon 18 Sep 201718:00Court 3
England-16 - 84
Tue 19 Sep 201710:00Court 1
New Zealand21 - 128
Tue 19 Sep 201716:00Court 3
South Africa30 - 106
Thu 21 Sep 201712:00Court 2
Australia19 - 137
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 5
Current Season Record: Won 0, Lost 8, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :23.3332.8832.88
Average Conceded :123.67108.00108.00
Average Points :0.330.630.63
Biggest Win :No winsNo winsNo wins
Biggest Loss :19 - 13719 - 13719 - 137

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for UAE for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
2 Heena Hotchandani810212.7599.0381410.1311314.13-11-1.38
11 Subha Srinivasan6101.6713.33131291.50233.83-13-2.17
4 Natasha Michael8587.2559.1881620.2511414.25-56-7.00
8 Chaya Mughal8536.6355.21151740.5011714.63-64-8.00
9 Esha Oza8425.2541.58131630.3811113.88-69-8.63
1 Kavisha Kumari8162.0015.53141630.3810312.88-87-10.88
6 Namitha D'Souza6-17-2.83-23.61151220.337612.67-93-15.50
3 Humaira Tasneem8263.2528.57111740.5015118.88-125-15.63
10 Roopa Nagraj2-10-5.00-47.625410.503115.50-41-20.50
15 Prachi Kumar1-5-5.00-55.562200.001616.00-21-21.00
14 Fatimah Ahsan1-12-12.00-100.003211.0099.00-21-21.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average