Team Profile for New Zealand 21

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 16 Sep 201712:00Court 1
Australia 2136 - 91
Sat 16 Sep 201718:00Court 1
England 21112 - 46
Sun 17 Sep 201712:00Court 4
Singapore 21141 - 19
Mon 18 Sep 201710:00Court 2
South Africa 2177 - 44
Mon 18 Sep 201716:00Court 3
Australia 2150 - 90
Tue 19 Sep 201714:00Court 3
England 2174 - 37
Tue 19 Sep 201720:00Court 3
Singapore 21169 - 22
Thu 21 Sep 201716:00Court 1
South Africa 2164 - 78
Semi 1 vs 2
Fri 22 Sep 201710:30Court 3
Australia 2163 - 58
Grand Final
Sat 23 Sep 201711:00Court 4
Australia 2166 - 68
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 2
Current Season Record: Won 5, Lost 3, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :64.3385.2085.20
Average Conceded :68.0055.3055.30
Average Points :2.674.204.20
Biggest Win :63 - 58169 - 22169 - 22
Biggest Loss :64 - 7836 - 9136 - 91

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for New Zealand 21 for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
11 Carl Hooper78211.7190.1151471.00243.43588.29
18 Cooper Rowell88010.0094.12516111.38303.75506.25
23 Mitchell Rush77911.2987.7871481.14365.14436.14
27 Taine Jolley7588.2959.7971481.14152.14436.14
13 Corey Perrett88410.5088.4251660.75475.88374.63
98 Taylor Irie55711.40100.0031081.60346.80234.60
1 Dhvanil Ghandhi44912.2598.004830.754110.2582.00
96 Shaneil Sharma88510.6377.27131650.63708.75151.88
10 Ryan James6579.5079.1741240.67467.67111.83
7 Dion Joll89411.75109.3051620.258710.8870.88
8 Daniel Hooper45313.25112.772810.255112.7520.50
17 Daniel Rose8749.2574.7541681.00729.0020.25
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average