Team Profile for New Zealand 21

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 16 Sep 201716:00Court 4
England 21108 - 70
Sun 17 Sep 201714:00Court 4
South Africa 21125 - 53
Sun 17 Sep 201720:00Court 2
Australia 2157 - 110
Mon 18 Sep 201710:00Court 4
England 21113 - 55
Mon 18 Sep 201716:00Court 1
South Africa 2194 - 43
Tue 19 Sep 201710:00Court 4
Australia 2182 - 87
Tue 19 Sep 201716:00Court 1
England 2186 - 69
Thu 21 Sep 201710:00Court 3
South Africa 21138 - 18
Thu 21 Sep 201716:00Court 3
Australia 2180 - 97
2 vs 3
Fri 22 Sep 201713:30Court 2
England 21115 - 89
Grand Final
Sat 23 Sep 201709:00Court 4
Australia 2154 - 92
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 2
Current Season Record: Won 6, Lost 3, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :83.0095.6495.64
Average Conceded :92.6771.1871.18
Average Points :3.004.364.36
Biggest Win :115 - 89138 - 18138 - 18
Biggest Loss :54 - 9257 - 11057 - 110

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for New Zealand 21 for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
7 Amberley Parr-Thomson914416.00125.22418101.11576.33879.67
88 Jess Watkin812015.00118.8181650.63607.50607.50
3 Lucy King712517.86131.5831440.577911.29466.57
20 Claudia Green67913.17102.6041250.83416.83386.33
42 Katie Morris811314.13118.9541670.88779.63364.50
10 Shriya Naidu56012.00100.0051040.80387.60224.40
28 Makaylah Mason-Jones810413.00111.8351660.758710.88172.13
23 Roshani Thuraisingham6569.3369.1491281.33447.33122.00
27 Daphne Boyd-Tibbotts9869.5683.5061880.89778.5691.00
13 Saffron Wilson5469.2079.3171051.00448.8020.40
12 Courtney Wiseman99911.0086.8451850.5612113.44-22-2.44
9 Madison Curran8202.5020.83151681.00587.25-38-4.75
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average