Team Profile for Malaysia

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 16 Sep 201714:00Court 1
Australia-16 - 126
Sun 17 Sep 201710:00Court 4
India-23 - 94
Sun 17 Sep 201716:00Court 3
Sri Lanka-12 - 72
Mon 18 Sep 201714:00Court 2
South Africa-7 - 139
Tue 19 Sep 201712:00Court 4
New Zealand-9 - 148
Tue 19 Sep 201718:00Court 3
Singapore67 - 95
Thu 21 Sep 201714:00Court 2
UAE36 - 80
Thu 21 Sep 201720:00Court 3
England61 - 70
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 9
Current Season Record: Won 0, Lost 8, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :54.6712.1312.13
Average Conceded :81.67103.00103.00
Average Points :1.000.380.38
Biggest Win :No winsNo winsNo wins
Biggest Loss :36 - 80-9 - 148-9 - 148

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for Malaysia for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
33 Sharvin Moniandy77410.5794.8721430.437310.4310.14
09 Mohamad Fikri Makram B wan M691.5011.69121250.836110.17-52-8.67
21 Mohd Nazril Bin Abd Rahman7355.0045.4581430.439914.14-64-9.14
14 Derek Michael Duraisingam6142.3320.5991240.677612.67-62-10.33
32 Dhivendran Morgan6142.3320.5991230.507712.83-63-10.50
24 Muhamad Syahadat Bin Ramli7385.4341.76121420.2911516.43-77-11.00
25 Muhammad Wafiq Irfan Bin Zarbani8-34-4.25-31.48231660.75577.13-91-11.38
8 Mohd Shukri Bin Abdul Rahim3124.0034.293620.675016.67-38-12.67
75 Mohd Suharril Fetri Bin Shuib3134.3337.144620.676220.67-49-16.33
26 Muhammad Fitri Bin Mohd Sham7-39-5.57-39.80211410.148612.29-125-17.86
29 Harinderjit Singh111.0012.500200.002020.00-19-19.00
84 Mohd Anwar Bin Arudin3-40-13.33-100.0011600.004816.00-88-29.33
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average