Team Profile for Australia M40

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sun 20 Oct 201310:30Court 3
Sri Lanka M40153 - -45
Sun 20 Oct 201318:00Court 3
Singapore M40212 - -26
Mon 21 Oct 201308:00Court 1
South Africa M40117 - 68
Mon 21 Oct 201315:30Court 3
South Africa M40 Inv145 - 110
Tue 22 Oct 201313:00Court 1
Sri Lanka M40123 - 3
Tue 22 Oct 201320:30Court 1
New Zealand M40121 - 42
Wed 23 Oct 201310:30Court 3
Singapore M40206 - 18
Wed 23 Oct 201318:00Court 4
South Africa M40103 - 82
Thu 24 Oct 201308:00Court 2
South Africa M40 Inv162 - -21
Thu 24 Oct 201315:30Court 3
New Zealand M40118 - 78
Prelim 1 v 2
Fri 25 Oct 201313:00Court 1
South Africa M4085 - 74
Gold Final
Sat 26 Oct 201310:30Court 1
South Africa M4096 - 67
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 10, Lost 0, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :99.67136.75136.75
Average Conceded :73.0037.5037.50
Average Points :3.003.003.00
Biggest Win :118 - 78212 - -26212 - -26
Biggest Loss :No lossesNo lossesNo losses

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for Australia M40 for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
9 Jay Jeha513727.40185.1418142.80-32-6.4016933.80
5 Alex Kwong714721.00132.43514182.57-3-0.4315021.43
3 Pat Boyle914315.8993.461418283.11-6-0.6714916.56
10 Marty Bennet1021421.40135.44320202.00565.6015815.80
26 Roo Clayden817521.88134.62717192.38648.0011113.88
36 Merv Rudrum915216.8998.70818192.11505.5610211.33
1 Jamie Evans916117.89103.871418171.89596.5610211.33
8 Troy Pitt1012912.9090.211321282.80252.5010410.40
14 Paul Devany69015.0087.3881271.17467.67447.33
7 Leigh Holt810813.5080.601116151.88546.75546.75
4 Craig Wildman914115.6789.811317151.67859.44566.22
6 John Trela6498.1750.001213162.67528.67-3-0.50
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average