Team Profile for Australia L30

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sun 20 Oct 201320:30Court 2
South Africa L30195 - 59
Mon 21 Oct 201320:30Court 3
South Africa L30 Inv190 - 39
Tue 22 Oct 201313:00Court 2
South Africa L30 Inv218 - 68
Tue 22 Oct 201320:30Court 2
South Africa L3098 - 45
Wed 23 Oct 201315:30Court 1
South Africa L30126 - 52
Thu 24 Oct 201313:00Court 4
South Africa L30 Inv168 - 87
Fri 25 Oct 201313:00Court 3
South Africa L30176 - 74
Fri 25 Oct 201320:30Court 3
South Africa L30 Inv189 - 24
Sat 26 Oct 201310:30Court 2
South Africa L30147 - 48
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 9, Lost 0, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :170.67167.44167.44
Average Conceded :48.6755.1155.11
Average Points :3.003.003.00
Biggest Win :189 - 24189 - 24189 - 24
Biggest Loss :No lossesNo lossesNo losses

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for Australia L30 for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
3 Joanne Kelly12323.00121.051266.00-14-14.003737.00
7 Donna Dalby819824.75147.76316212.63212.6317722.13
9 Briony Polkinghorne818022.50134.33416202.5070.8817321.63
8 Shelly Savage816821.00132.28516202.50273.3814117.63
4 Dulane Carson816921.13133.07516192.38354.3813416.75
5 Jenenne McKenzie818523.13146.83616192.38708.7511514.38
6 Carmel Pendreigh613422.33127.62512152.50488.008614.33
32 Kerry Johnson59218.40108.2461081.605711.40357.00
13 Sammy Carlson58016.0096.39610122.40479.40336.60
33 Renee Lee814317.88104.38616162.009411.75496.13
66 Jody Cooper713519.29126.17314131.8610414.86314.43
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average