Team Profile for India M30

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sun 20 Oct 201313:00Court 3
New Zealand M3049 - 175
Sun 20 Oct 201320:30Court 4
South Africa M30 Inv19 - 137
Mon 21 Oct 201310:30Court 3
Singapore M3030 - 114
Mon 21 Oct 201318:00Court 2
Australia M308 - 192
Tue 22 Oct 201308:00Court 3
South Africa M30-1 - 243
Tue 22 Oct 201315:30Court 1
New Zealand M30-39 - 206
Wed 23 Oct 201313:00Court 3
Singapore M3092 - 98
Wed 23 Oct 201320:30Court 2
South Africa M30 Inv24 - 123
Thu 24 Oct 201310:30Court 3
Australia M30-40 - 214
Thu 24 Oct 201318:00Court 1
South Africa M30-24 - 236
Prelim 5 v 6
Fri 25 Oct 201308:00Court 3
Singapore M30101 - 101
Plate Final
Sat 26 Oct 201315:30Court 3
Singapore M30105 - 78
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 6
Current Season Record: Won 0, Lost 10, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :60.6727.0027.00
Average Conceded :138.33159.75159.75
Average Points :1.670.420.42
Biggest Win :105 - 78105 - 78105 - 78
Biggest Loss :-24 - 236-24 - 236-24 - 236

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for India M30 for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
73 Nandkishore Menon1116815.2798.822522151.3617816.18-10-0.91
09 Mahesh Alva1013213.2092.96112080.8017917.90-47-4.70
10 Omveer Chahar8172.1314.781516111.3810312.88-86-10.75
14 Ashwin Jayaram11716.4536.60202290.8222720.64-156-14.18
12 Amit Rajendran10404.0025.16242080.8018618.60-146-14.60
06 Manjunath Ayanna6-34-5.67-30.362012122.008013.33-114-19.00
28 Dony Jose11373.3619.17252280.7324722.45-210-19.09
79 Vijay Mammen4112.7516.927841.009624.00-85-21.25
24 Tarun Rao12-21-1.75-11.483424121.0028824.00-309-25.75
69 Nithin Mohan4-9-2.25-11.5411810.2510927.25-118-29.50
16 Jayaraj Ranganathan4-22-5.50-33.3314830.7510426.00-126-31.50
30 Viswanath Vadapalli5-66-13.20-75.00231030.6012024.00-186-37.20
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average