Team Profile for South Africa M30

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sun 20 Oct 201313:00Court 1
South Africa M30 Inv149 - 47
Sun 20 Oct 201320:30Court 1
Australia M3048 - 143
Mon 21 Oct 201310:30Court 2
New Zealand M3047 - 87
Mon 21 Oct 201318:00Court 1
Singapore M30186 - 8
Tue 22 Oct 201308:00Court 3
India M30243 - -1
Tue 22 Oct 201315:30Court 3
South Africa M30 Inv172 - 1
Wed 23 Oct 201313:00Court 4
New Zealand M3091 - 99
Wed 23 Oct 201320:30Court 4
Australia M3077 - 150
Thu 24 Oct 201310:30Court 1
Singapore M30176 - 19
Thu 24 Oct 201318:00Court 1
India M30236 - -24
Prelim 3 v 4
Fri 25 Oct 201315:30Court 2
South Africa M30 Inv139 - 64
Semi Final L1/2 v W 3/4
Fri 25 Oct 201320:30Court 1
New Zealand M3052 - 96
Bronze Final
Sat 26 Oct 201315:30Court 2
South Africa M30 Inv173 - 42
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 3
Current Season Record: Won 6, Lost 4, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :121.33137.62137.62
Average Conceded :67.3356.2356.23
Average Points :2.001.851.85
Biggest Win :173 - 42236 - -24236 - -24
Biggest Loss :52 - 9648 - 14348 - 143

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for South Africa M30 for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
1 Vaughn van Berkel1227422.83138.38924332.75100.8326422.00
2 Steven van Zyl1023123.10124.192120222.20818.1015015.00
6 Waleed Hartley512424.80155.0051071.40499.807515.00
5 Neil Stals58016.0096.39610153.0081.607214.40
10 Jaco Erasmus815018.75109.49816121.50425.2510813.50
4 Helgard Coetzee1118917.18113.171222222.00454.0914413.09
11 Hennie Steyn1013113.1080.861520252.50434.30888.80
8 Juan Prinsloo811514.3893.501316111.38556.88607.50
12 Ashley Lombard1122420.36116.671022171.5514413.09807.27
3 Eugene Zwart911212.4487.501118141.56879.67252.78
7 Jaco Swart911212.4480.001318151.6711312.56-1-0.11
9 Johan Snyman6528.6751.49121271.176410.67-12-2.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average