Team Profile for South Africa M30 Inv

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sun 20 Oct 201313:00Court 1
South Africa M3047 - 149
Sun 20 Oct 201320:30Court 4
India M30137 - 19
Mon 21 Oct 201310:30Court 4
Australia M3082 - 104
Mon 21 Oct 201318:00Court 4
New Zealand M3075 - 148
Tue 22 Oct 201308:00Court 4
Singapore M30179 - 9
Tue 22 Oct 201315:30Court 3
South Africa M301 - 172
Wed 23 Oct 201313:00Court 2
Australia M3051 - 163
Wed 23 Oct 201320:30Court 2
India M30123 - 24
Thu 24 Oct 201310:30Court 2
New Zealand M3043 - 118
Thu 24 Oct 201318:00Court 2
Singapore M30144 - 68
Prelim 3 v 4
Fri 25 Oct 201315:30Court 2
South Africa M3064 - 139
Semi Final L3/4 vs W5/6
Fri 25 Oct 201320:30Court 4
Singapore M30172 - 90
Bronze Final
Sat 26 Oct 201315:30Court 2
South Africa M3042 - 173
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 4, Lost 6, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :92.6789.2389.23
Average Conceded :134.00105.85105.85
Average Points :1.001.151.15
Biggest Win :172 - 90179 - 9179 - 9
Biggest Loss :42 - 1731 - 1721 - 172

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for South Africa M30 Inv for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
5 Siege Graham710515.0099.061014142.00568.00497.00
2 Ruan Pretorius915016.6798.041018121.3311412.67364.00
Hansie Olivier1214311.9264.131924110.9215412.83-11-0.92
1 Terry Du Preez910812.0086.401118131.4411713.00-9-1.00
9 Marc Cillier7355.0028.932014142.00436.14-8-1.14
7 Andries Schoeman914716.33100.00718121.3316418.22-17-1.89
6 Rudi Coetzer59218.4097.8741020.4010320.60-11-2.20
11 Martin Swart1012312.3075.932320131.3015315.30-30-3.00
4 Doug Dalton88010.0055.56161670.8811214.00-32-4.00
12 Jaques Smith10737.3045.632020181.8012212.20-49-4.90
8 Jannie Smal8587.2548.331716121.509912.38-41-5.13
3 Autry Coxen10464.6029.682320121.2013913.90-93-9.30
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average