Team Profile for South Africa L30

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sun 20 Oct 201313:00Court 2
South Africa L30 Inv199 - 74
Sun 20 Oct 201320:30Court 2
Australia L3059 - 195
Mon 21 Oct 201313:00Court 3
South Africa L30 Inv149 - 120
Tue 22 Oct 201320:30Court 2
Australia L3045 - 98
Wed 23 Oct 201308:00Court 1
South Africa L30 Inv150 - 114
Wed 23 Oct 201315:30Court 1
Australia L3052 - 126
Thu 24 Oct 201320:30Court 4
South Africa L30 Inv139 - 103
Fri 25 Oct 201313:00Court 3
Australia L3074 - 176
Sat 26 Oct 201310:30Court 2
Australia L3048 - 147
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 2
Current Season Record: Won 4, Lost 5, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :87.00101.67101.67
Average Conceded :142.00128.11128.11
Average Points :1.001.331.33
Biggest Win :139 - 103199 - 74199 - 74
Biggest Loss :74 - 17659 - 19559 - 195

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for South Africa L30 for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
12. Yolanda Cornelius78712.4373.731014131.86679.57202.86
4. Lucy Neto917119.00111.76151870.7815917.67121.33
5. Magda Kotze812515.6394.701216131.6311514.38101.25
3. Rene Brink68113.5082.651612132.178113.5000.00
Sandy (Jazz) Kolia711616.57101.7571481.1412317.57-7-1.00
10. Talita Wiegand89912.3877.34121670.8813516.88-36-4.50
8. Judith Harding8769.5064.41171681.0011714.63-41-5.13
9. Kerry Prescher6538.8346.90101261.0011218.67-59-9.83
7. Jade du Plessis8668.2553.66211660.7514518.13-79-9.88
11. Jene Le Grange5418.2045.0591040.809919.80-58-11.60
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average