Team Profile for England M45

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sun 20 Oct 201308:00Court 4
Australia M4524 - 183
Sun 20 Oct 201315:30Court 2
New Zealand M45126 - 163
Mon 21 Oct 201315:30Court 1
South Africa M45106 - 117
Tue 22 Oct 201308:00Court 2
South Africa M45 Inv102 - 99
Tue 22 Oct 201318:00Court 2
Australia M4514 - 144
Wed 23 Oct 201318:00Court 1
New Zealand M4595 - 99
Thu 24 Oct 201310:30Court 4
South Africa M4558 - 153
Thu 24 Oct 201318:00Court 4
South Africa M45 Inv153 - 114
Prelim 3 v 4
Fri 25 Oct 201310:30Court 2
New Zealand M4569 - 117
Semi Final L3/4 vs 5
Fri 25 Oct 201315:30Court 3
South Africa M45 Inv137 - 150
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 2, Lost 6, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :119.6788.4088.40
Average Conceded :127.00133.90133.90
Average Points :1.000.600.60
Biggest Win :153 - 114153 - 114153 - 114
Biggest Loss :69 - 11724 - 18324 - 183

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for England M45 for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
11 Sanjay Pabari79113.0085.851014213.00375.29547.71
7 Hussein Caratella812115.1397.581216141.75759.38465.75
6 Chris Payne610617.67102.9161291.507312.17335.50
8 Mike Barnatt57014.0074.47111081.605711.40132.60
1 Stuart Kenney915216.89110.9571891.0015817.56-6-0.67
10 Steve Woodward911112.3378.721418141.5613014.44-19-2.11
2 Dave Tee78712.4372.501214111.5712017.14-33-4.71
12 Rick Smith3206.6738.467420.673712.33-17-5.67
5 Tony Rock88310.3860.14151740.5019924.88-116-14.50
4 Sanjay Sharma7557.8647.01161440.5719027.14-135-19.29
3 Gavin Bishop5-12-2.40-17.14121061.208717.40-99-19.80
9 Chris Gardner600.000.00191230.5016026.67-160-26.67
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average