Team Profile for New Zealand M30

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sun 20 Oct 201313:00Court 3
India M30175 - 49
Sun 20 Oct 201320:30Court 3
Singapore M30178 - -13
Mon 21 Oct 201310:30Court 2
South Africa M3087 - 47
Mon 21 Oct 201318:00Court 4
South Africa M30 Inv148 - 75
Tue 22 Oct 201308:00Court 1
Australia M3047 - 113
Tue 22 Oct 201315:30Court 1
India M30206 - -39
Wed 23 Oct 201313:00Court 4
South Africa M3099 - 91
Wed 23 Oct 201320:30Court 3
Singapore M30239 - -45
Thu 24 Oct 201310:30Court 2
South Africa M30 Inv118 - 43
Thu 24 Oct 201318:00Court 3
Australia M3093 - 123
Prelim 1 v 2
Fri 25 Oct 201315:30Court 1
Australia M3074 - 78
Semi Final L1/2 v W 3/4
Fri 25 Oct 201320:30Court 1
South Africa M3096 - 52
Gold Final
Sat 26 Oct 201315:30Court 1
Australia M3093 - 89
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 2
Current Season Record: Won 8, Lost 2, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :87.67127.15127.15
Average Conceded :73.0051.0051.00
Average Points :2.002.312.31
Biggest Win :96 - 52239 - -45239 - -45
Biggest Loss :74 - 7847 - 11347 - 113

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for New Zealand M30 for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
68 Craig Foster1017617.60106.671520282.80-14-1.4019019.00
89 Scott Davies1223119.25112.141124302.50302.5020116.75
69 Sunnie Chan818122.63143.65714131.63496.1313216.50
9 Russell Swindells67612.6771.03912183.00-7-1.178313.83
14 Nigel Collins1121919.91122.35920171.55797.1814012.73
88 Iian O' Brien914115.6792.16818141.56465.119510.56
10 Nathan George510020.00119.053881.60499.805110.20
7 Ben Rose68914.8393.68513122.00396.50508.33
11 Michael Thompson7598.4352.68915172.43162.29436.14
21 Leigh Kelly88610.7569.92916141.75475.88394.88
31 Riki Cowley1113612.3680.951324272.45948.55423.82
8 Nathan Daley1117415.8293.051324111.0024021.82-66-6.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average