Team Profile for Sri Lanka M40

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sun 20 Oct 201310:30Court 3
Australia M40-45 - 153
Sun 20 Oct 201318:00Court 4
South Africa M40 Inv108 - 155
Mon 21 Oct 201308:00Court 2
Singapore M40150 - 21
Mon 21 Oct 201315:30Court 2
New Zealand M4094 - 167
Tue 22 Oct 201313:00Court 1
Australia M403 - 123
Tue 22 Oct 201320:30Court 3
South Africa M4042 - 152
Wed 23 Oct 201310:30Court 2
South Africa M40 Inv111 - 137
Wed 23 Oct 201318:00Court 3
Singapore M40161 - 3
Thu 24 Oct 201308:00Court 3
New Zealand M4064 - 139
Thu 24 Oct 201315:30Court 1
South Africa M4096 - 163
Prelim 5 v 6
Fri 25 Oct 201310:30Court 3
Singapore M40172 - 90
Semi Final L3/4 vs W5/6
Fri 25 Oct 201318:00Court 4
South Africa M40 Inv89 - 109
Plate Final
Sat 26 Oct 201308:00Court 3
Singapore M40180 - 33
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 5
Current Season Record: Won 2, Lost 8, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :147.0094.2394.23
Average Conceded :77.33111.15111.15
Average Points :2.000.920.92
Biggest Win :180 - 33161 - 3161 - 3
Biggest Loss :89 - 109-45 - 153-45 - 153

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for Sri Lanka M40 for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
05 Priyantha Samariwakara815719.63117.161016131.6310813.50496.13
06 Nalliah Devarajan89111.3873.981616172.13536.63384.75
01 Suwanji Madanayake1320916.08101.952026161.2318514.23241.85
67 Nishantha Mendis1013313.3082.101920171.7012212.20111.10
08 Asitha Costa1214612.1773.002824191.5815312.75-7-0.58
03 Manoj Perera11918.2751.123122171.5512111.00-30-2.73
69 Malik Ahamadeen111089.8253.473122131.1814112.82-33-3.00
37 Susantha De Mel811814.7583.101216101.2514818.50-30-3.75
10 Mahesh Wijenaike78111.5768.07111471.0013819.71-57-8.14
07 Thiran Thenabadu131027.8555.141926191.4624018.46-138-10.62
25 Shammika Meegahapola3-6-2.00-11.5410662.003612.00-42-14.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average