Team Profile for Singapore M30

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sun 20 Oct 201313:00Court 4
Australia M3058 - 134
Sun 20 Oct 201320:30Court 3
New Zealand M30-13 - 178
Mon 21 Oct 201310:30Court 3
India M30114 - 30
Mon 21 Oct 201318:00Court 1
South Africa M308 - 186
Tue 22 Oct 201308:00Court 4
South Africa M30 Inv9 - 179
Tue 22 Oct 201315:30Court 4
Australia M3027 - 167
Wed 23 Oct 201313:00Court 3
India M3098 - 92
Wed 23 Oct 201320:30Court 3
New Zealand M30-45 - 239
Thu 24 Oct 201310:30Court 1
South Africa M3019 - 176
Thu 24 Oct 201318:00Court 2
South Africa M30 Inv68 - 144
Prelim 5 v 6
Fri 25 Oct 201308:00Court 3
India M30101 - 101
Semi Final L3/4 vs W5/6
Fri 25 Oct 201320:30Court 4
South Africa M30 Inv90 - 172
Plate Final
Sat 26 Oct 201315:30Court 3
India M3078 - 105
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 5
Current Season Record: Won 2, Lost 8, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :89.6747.0847.08
Average Conceded :126.00146.38146.38
Average Points :0.670.620.62
Biggest Win :No wins114 - 30114 - 30
Biggest Loss :90 - 172-45 - 239-45 - 239

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for Singapore M30 for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
08 Rohit Meena911012.2275.341018121.3312213.56-12-1.33
04 Aditya Gogia78011.4372.73814121.719113.00-11-1.57
05 Anderson Micheal6508.3349.501012142.336811.33-18-3.00
03 Abhinav Chintamani88010.0060.61161670.8810613.25-26-3.25
14 Wahab Muhammad9505.5634.011518101.1112513.89-75-8.33
01 Kapil Vaidyanathan10787.8050.981820111.1017717.70-99-9.90
12 Vineet Suman9576.3338.00141891.0017719.67-120-13.33
11 Venugopal Swamy10787.8045.352120111.1021521.50-137-13.70
07 Mayank Agarwal9465.1133.33171870.7817819.78-132-14.67
06 Baldeep Anand7243.4319.35151430.4316623.71-142-20.29
09 Rupeen Agarwal700.000.00201460.8616123.00-161-23.00
10 Saiprasad Janakiraman7-2-0.29-1.87161481.1416523.57-167-23.86
02 Rajiv Vishwanathan6-39-6.50-39.80191250.8315225.33-191-31.83
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average