Team Profile for Singapore M35

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sun 20 Oct 201308:00Court 3
Australia M3520 - 200
Sun 20 Oct 201315:30Court 3
England M35123 - 112
Mon 21 Oct 201313:00Court 4
South Africa M35-31 - 172
Mon 21 Oct 201320:30Court 2
Sri Lanka M35101 - 94
Tue 22 Oct 201310:30Court 1
Australia M3516 - 198
Tue 22 Oct 201318:00Court 3
South Africa M35 Inv60 - 151
Wed 23 Oct 201308:00Court 4
South Africa M35-6 - 181
Wed 23 Oct 201315:30Court 3
England M3598 - 131
Thu 24 Oct 201313:00Court 3
Sri Lanka M3567 - 79
Thu 24 Oct 201320:30Court 2
South Africa M35 Inv-11 - 100
Prelim 5 v 6
Fri 25 Oct 201310:30Court 4
Sri Lanka M35108 - 63
Semi Final L3/4 vs W5/6
Fri 25 Oct 201318:00Court 3
England M35112 - 90
Bronze Final
Sat 26 Oct 201313:00Court 2
South Africa M35 Inv-18 - 158
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 6
Current Season Record: Won 2, Lost 8, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :67.3349.1549.15
Average Conceded :103.67133.00133.00
Average Points :2.000.920.92
Biggest Win :108 - 63108 - 63108 - 63
Biggest Loss :-18 - 158-31 - 172-31 - 172

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for Singapore M35 for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
15 Balaji Manoharan1114012.7372.921422131.1816815.27-28-2.55
19 Maroof Khan1112111.0071.601822100.9116414.91-43-3.91
13 Unknown100.0000111.0044.00-4-4.00
13 Anthony Chisholm5438.6053.0971081.606613.20-23-4.60
21 Mohamed Razak9566.2241.48141670.7811112.33-55-6.11
23 Rashid Khan10848.4057.53152090.9015415.40-70-7.00
24 Ritesh Moudgil111019.1857.711720121.0918016.36-79-7.18
22 Pratyush Khare9849.3356.00161870.7817619.56-92-10.22
26 Shehzad Haque11565.0929.022123181.6417415.82-118-10.73
16 Adam Bradley800.000.002216101.2511914.88-119-14.88
26 Unknown100.0000100.001717.00-17-17.00
17 Alex Thanopoulos9192.1112.75211870.7819221.33-173-19.22
25 Shahid Sen4-11-2.75-18.649971.758320.75-94-23.50
20 Michael Boomsma4-26-6.50-40.6312820.509022.50-116-29.00
41 Arjun Menon2-28-14.00-73.688463.003115.50-59-29.50
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average