Team Profile for Singapore M40

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sun 20 Oct 201310:30Court 2
New Zealand M40-61 - 191
Sun 20 Oct 201318:00Court 3
Australia M40-26 - 212
Mon 21 Oct 201308:00Court 2
Sri Lanka M4021 - 150
Mon 21 Oct 201315:30Court 4
South Africa M40-29 - 250
Tue 22 Oct 201313:00Court 4
New Zealand M4022 - 214
Tue 22 Oct 201320:30Court 4
South Africa M40 Inv14 - 178
Wed 23 Oct 201310:30Court 3
Australia M4018 - 206
Wed 23 Oct 201318:00Court 3
Sri Lanka M403 - 161
Thu 24 Oct 201308:00Court 1
South Africa M40-22 - 256
Thu 24 Oct 201315:30Court 2
South Africa M40 Inv40 - 227
Prelim 5 v 6
Fri 25 Oct 201310:30Court 3
Sri Lanka M4090 - 172
Plate Final
Sat 26 Oct 201308:00Court 3
Sri Lanka M4033 - 180
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 6
Current Season Record: Won 0, Lost 10, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :54.338.588.58
Average Conceded :193.00199.75199.75
Average Points :0.000.000.00
Biggest Win :No winsNo winsNo wins
Biggest Loss :40 - 227-29 - 250-29 - 250

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for Singapore M40 for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
34 Narayan Chawla9374.1127.011618141.5616017.78-123-13.67
29 Anand Nandakumar10878.7063.04820111.1022522.50-138-13.80
27 Rohit Kerhalkar10292.9015.34252090.9022222.20-193-19.30
32 Jason Hyndman7-10-1.43-8.70191460.8615922.71-169-24.14
30 Banerjee Arunava8263.2520.31191681.0022127.63-195-24.38
28 Alok Garodia920.221.38251880.8922324.78-221-24.56
31 Chris Easton7-19-2.71-17.76181460.8616723.86-186-26.57
33 Muralidharan Govindarajan420.503.457810.2511428.50-112-28.00
36 Sunil Chavan9-24-2.67-16.003118131.4423125.67-255-28.33
35 Rajesh Rao9-8-0.89-5.33211860.6725528.33-263-29.22
37 Vinod Ramaswamy8-8-1.00-5.76241660.7523929.88-247-30.88
38 Paul Hutton6-11-1.83-10.48131220.3318130.17-192-32.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average